List of Graduates from the Turf Program


First Name Last Name Year
Stephen P. Garritson 2011
Kurt R. Hockemeyer 2011
Peter D. Kilanowski 2011
Allison R. Ruch 2011
John T. Sanders 2011
Justin W. Shirley 2011
Cody B. Whitis 2011
Adam R.  Hahn 2010
Erik A. Harlow 2010
Eric K  Haub 2010
Nicholas K.  Lievense 2010
Andrew Jason Miller 2010
Brittney R. Ray 2010
Bradley Michael  Schnitz 2010
Matthew A. Sliepka 2010
Matthew W. Sumpter 2010
William Tracy  Tudor 2010
Kyle M.  Bongen 2009
Chase S. Bonnell 2009
Kristopher Lee Cotton 2009
Nathaniel R.  Herman 2009
Justin R.  Milcarek 2009
Brent Allen  Seyer 2009
Eric A.  Shilling 2009
Christopher R.  Ulrich 2009
John T.  Weatherwax 2009
Justin S.  Young 2009
Evan Price Buckley 2008
Brian J. Chalifoux 2008
John Michael  Gianopoulos 2008
Matthew P.  Johnson 2008
Brandon Lon Knecht 2008
James William  Potter 2008
Stephen Lee  Ruckman 2008
Christopher Patrick  Ryan 2008
Neal D.  Sitzman 2008
Jonah Johnhenry  Snyder 2008
Benjamin Allen  Taylor 2008
John Andrew  Wainscott 2008
Eric James  Wanstrath 2008
Robert B.  Wichmann 2008
Cory Mathew  Donahue 2007
Nicholas Allen  Gressley 2007
Lukas Robert  Holcomb 2007
Adam Joseph  Lencke 2007
Jason L.  Narwold 2007
Kevin Michael  Rheude 2007
Andrew Stephen  Thompson 2007
Jon Michael  Trappe 2007
David Edward  Weiss 2007
Chase Harrison Best 2006
Jason Thomas Bultemeier 2006
Amelia Katherine Coyle 2006
Bradley Michael  Fox 2006
Matt Alan  Lindborg 2006
Jared R.  Nemitz 2006
Ashley Tyler Schelle 2006
Joseph Justin  Stevenson 2006
Ryan William  Swager 2006
Nathan C. Bahner 2005
James D.  Bergdoll 2005
Ross Aaron Campbell 2005
Kyle Erik Chapman 2005
Ryan Joseph  Deford 2005
Jedidiah Paul Fedor 2005
Dair A.  McDuffee 2005
Jacob William  Metz 2005
Kyle M.  Post 2005
Ryan C.  Riesenberg 2005
Brandon Benjamin Rux 2005
David Paul  Shell 2005
Cory Samuel  St. Clair 2005
Donald Ray  Thornburgh 2005
Daryl Scott  Witkowski 2005
Kevin L.  Wolfe 2005
Todd J. Armbruster 2004
Kristopher A.  Barnett 2004
Steven Lee Biehl 2004
Jonathan Michael Bokmeyer 2004
Maureen Colette Clark 2004
Robert D. Cline 2004
Andrew C.  Eick 2004
Bradley Joseph Eversole 2004
Jason M.  Gerlach 2004
Kurt Walter  Germann 2004
Jordan Scott Gill 2004
Kevin K.  Hamilton 2004
Jeffery M.  Hermesch 2004
Samuel F.  Hippensteel 2004
Timothy Paul Kortanek 2004
Andrew James  Laub 2004
Andrew J.  Oeding 2004
Adam J. Peercy 2004
Joseph P.  Postel 2004
Jason C.  Schafer 2004
Blake A.  Sievers 2004
Phillip A.  Werner 2004
Russ A. Apple 2003
Joseph R. Blumke 2003
James D.  Cash 2003
Daniel A.  Douglass 2003
Bryan J. Doup 2003
Christine G.  Foster 2003
Adam R.  Fritsche 2003
Gregory A.  Goecker 2003
Andrew D.  Haskell 2003
Chad Hinshaw 2003
Ryan J.  Keller 2003
Kevin C.  Krohne 2003
John Patrick  Maman 2003
Matthew T.  Metzger 2003
Clifton Daniel  Meyer 2003
Chad M.  Miller 2003
Charles C.  Minnemeyer 2003
Michael A.  Rager 2003
Justin M.  Stewart 2003
Benjamin Joseph  Strupeck 2003
Jeremy R.  Warner 2003
Christopher Ross  Wright 2003
Chad A.  Yotter 2003
James R. Alwine 2002
Brian D.  Davis 2002
Andrew A.  Eble 2002
Matthew N. Eggenspiller 2002
Jason Joshua  Jones 2002
Shaun Robert  Kreider 2002
Jordan B.  Myers 2002
Neil Allen Piggush 2002
Grant D. Baker 2001
Brian C.  Brown 2001
Jeanette M. Bush 2001
Jerod K.  Decker 2001
Joshua J.  Harvey 2001
Chad O.  Hauth 2001
Cameron C.  Heflin 2001
Aaron J.  Huey 2001
Timothy L.  Kahle 2001
Alan J.  Kelly 2001
Paula A.  Libassi 2001
Alisha Jean  Lottes 2001
Jason B.  Paul 2001
Michael B.  Rhine 2001
Brent J.  Ring 2001
Jeffrey R.  Sexton 2001
Christopher J.  Woodard 2001
Adam W.  Boyn 2000
Michael J.  Bultinck 2000
Joshua M.  Carter 2000
Ryan J.  Costello 2000
Kevin W.  Hobgood 2000
Marcus J.  Hoone 2000
Ryan D.  Kepler 2000
Kevin A.  Lutz 2000
Clint M.  Mattox 2000
Anthony J.  McCammon 2000
Mark A.  Powers 2000
Amanda D.  Robinson 2000
Mark C.  Shaw 2000
Nicholas A.  Strehle 2000
Wade O.  Watson 2000
Edward A. Ahlersmeyer II 1999
Bryan T.  Finlinson 1999
Clifford J.  Helvie 1999
Andrew J.  Huber 1999
Timothy B.  Jackson 1999
Kyle D.  Johnson 1999
Kurtis J.  Katterhenry 1999
Reed O.  Kemp 1999
Jamie L.  Mehringer 1999
Geoffrey G.  Robinson 1999
Matthew E.  Rolfes 1999
Rory L.  Schmeling 1999
Jason C.  Stewart 1999
Brian K.  Thompson 1999
Christopher G.  Vyverberg 1999
Matthew T.  Faletti 1998
Alicia F.  Faulkner 1998
Brad D.  Fry 1998
Scott D.  Grace 1998
Brian E.  Madara 1998
Daniel E.  Murphy 1998
Michael D.  Oberle 1998
Lee J.  Pilz 1998
Thomas J.  Porritt 1998
Tad J.  Smith 1998
Seth M.  Szobodi 1998
Cory M.  Troyer 1998
Brett M.  Henk 1997
Keith M.  Kizer 1997
Jerod L.  Motz 1997
Eric T.  Prosser 1997
Gregory T.  Shaffer 1997
Ryan L.  Baldwin 1996
Maurice D.  Bohman 1996
Kyle W.  Bosse 1996
Chad E.  Conklin 1996
Jeffry M.  Evard 1996
Trent J.  Inman 1996
Robert E.  Jacobson 1996
James G.  Knigga 1996
Gregory D.  Lovell 1996
Patrick E.  Mc Evoy 1996
Jeffrey R.  Ranalletta 1996
Scott A.  Reckard 1996
Troy A.  Reiboldt 1996
Steve M.  Reynolds 1996
Benjamin A.  Rink 1996
Kris M.  Singer 1996
Tracy M.  Swartz 1996
Steven J.  Theisen 1996
Michael A.  Wagner 1996
Michael E. Borden 1995
Eric K.  Cross 1995
Cary J.  Fehlinger 1995
Creighton M.  McGuire 1995
Gary W. Myers 1995
Marshall K. Beatty 1994
Christopher A.  Frank 1994
Doug A.  Hobbs 1994
Jason L.  Kieninger 1994
Jeffrey S.  Leckron 1994
Mark Lucas 1994
Richard A.  Shamo 1994
Eric H.  Friedmann 1993
Richard E.  Hollinger 1993
D. Jeffrey Jackson 1993
Brian William  Keilman 1993
Rodney L.  Myers 1993
Steven R.  Neuliep 1993
John M.  Parmer 1993
Joseph P. Cain 1992
Charles E. Fort III 1992
Craig A.  Gibson 1992
Frank T.  Ivancic 1992
Mark Alvin  Schmidt 1992
Dr. William V.  Sigler 1992
John Gregory  Tobin 1992
Robert Dale  Clendenon III 1991
Glenn A.  Hardebeck 1991
Roger William  Hogan 1991
David R.  Holler 1991
David F.  McComb 1991
Marcia Stutzman  Schwartz 1991
Andy  Slack 1991
Mark E.  Teders 1991
Robert J.  Zimmerman 1991
Ryan J. Fisher 1990
Patrick A.  Hickner 1990
Kerry D.  Ohlwine 1990
Kurt W.  Rahn 1990
John C.  Orick 1989
Christopher Evan Piske 1989
Troy R.  Zufall 1989
Gary R. Banta 1988
C. Bruce Bullerdick 1988
Dorwin R.  Dragstrem 1988
Thomas William Parten 1988
Jeffrey A.  Brim 1987
Bradly C. Pugh 1987
Christopher J.  Rosio 1987
B. William  Smith 1987
Grant J.  Smith 1987
Douglas H.  White 1987
Scott D.  Lippens 1986
John C.  Quickstad 1986
Gregory Michael  Smith 1986
Todd F. Adams 1985
Patrick Mark Chomyn 1985
Edward B.  Connaughton 1985
David Kent Fruchte 1985
Frank J.  Gallo 1985
Neil E.  Landgrebe 1985
Thomas E.  List 1985
James R.  Milborn 1984
Stuart D.  Cagle 1983
Kevin J. Fitzpatrick 1983
Edward C.  Hoevet 1983
John P. Howard 1983
Jenny Lee  Scifres 1983
David L.  Shepherd 1983
Stephen E.  Smith 1983
Mark A.  Snyder 1983
John V.  Stawovy 1983
Steven M.  Mueller 1982
Gregory A.  Reinbold 1982
Bret T.  Rush 1982
Richard C.  Schroeder 1982
Mrs. Virginia L.  Smith 1982
David W.  Strang 1982
James C.  Timke 1982
Keith R.  Wright 1982
Dodd E.  Drabing 1981
Timothy Francis Foss 1981
Daniel Mark  Hill 1981
Daniel D.  Kirtley 1981
Russell F.  Nicholson 1981
George R.  Nord 1981
Michael W.  Oatis 1981
David T.  Shifley 1981
Stephen T. Biggers IV 1980
Jon K.  Coles 1980
Robert W.  Hancock 1980
John M.  Turner 1980
Timothy L.  Weaver 1980
Donald V. Arvin 1978
Jeffrey A.  Lohss 1978
Martin F. Barbarich 1977
Michael R. Bower 1977
T. Karl Danneberger 1977
Martin M.  Ehresman 1977
Mark H.  Hardymon 1977
Joseph M.  Kaczmarek 1977
William P.  Kelley 1977
Donald J.  Kuhn 1977
Bruce A.  Logan 1977
Ronald B.  Morris 1977
Ronald R.  Ratcliff 1977
Jeffrey N.  Reising 1977
Mark W.  Sadler 1977
John H.  Voigt 1977
Regaland Eugene Cornett 1976
James J.  Guernsey 1976
Edwin M.  Hayes 1976
Thomas Arthur  Himsel 1976
Mark J.  Liddy 1976
Billy J.  List 1976
Barry James  Martin 1976
Gary S.  McCormick 1976
Danny D.  Wyatt 1976
Thomas L.  Bolton 1975
John Edward Buechner 1975
Edward C.  Harbauer 1975
Dennis M.  Keefe 1975
Andrew J.  Lawyer 1975
Larry W.  Nees 1975
Dennis A.  Peck 1975
Robert W.  Rollings Jr. 1975
Scott R.  Street 1975
John R.  Williamson 1975
Rex E.  Barbknecht 1974
Kenneth R.  Griepentrog 1974
Alan Kent Nees 1974
John A.  Wright 1974
Alan G.  Barr 1971
Devon O.  Brouse 1971
Lee E.  Schmidt 1970
Eugene A.  Steinkamp 1970
Michael P.  Goad 1969
Janet Peddicord Adler 1968
Nichael S.  Rush 1968
Richard W. Coy 1967
Jeffrey L. Lefton 1967
J. Michael  Henry 1966
C. Judd  Negus 1966
O. Lee Redman Jr. 1966
James J.  Vaughn 1966
James A.  Fischer 1965
John D.  Kinnett 1965
Joseph T.  Poracky 1965
David H.  Weisenberger 1965
John E.  Brainard 1964
Jeffrey V.  Mays 1964
Julius D.  Albaugh 1963
Thomas J.  Neidlinger 1963
Robert E.  Scobee 1963
David C.  Harmon 1962
Dennis L.  McCammon 1962
Donald A.  Clemans 1961
Stephen T.  Cockerham 1961
Kenneth R.  Girt Sr. 1961
Hobart T.  Burgan 1960
Richard L.  Dobis 1960
Raymond P.  Freeborg 1959
John C.  West 1959
Ralph L.  Close 1958
Richard B.  Craig 1955
Theodore W.  Woehrle 1954
Sanford G.  Gibson 1953
James F.  Manka 1953

2000s

1990s

1980s

1970s

1960s

1950s

We recognize that this is not a complete list. We are trying to locate better information about some of our graduates prior to 1990. If you do not see your name on this list please e-mail biehlj@purdue.edu

Department of Agronomy, 915 West State Street,
West Lafayette, IN 47907-2054 USA, (765) 494-8039
© 2010 Purdue University. An equal access, equal opportunity university.
If you have trouble accessing this page because of a disability, please contact the Webmaster at agronomy@purdue.edu.